Isese Spirituality Ifa Orisa Course . How to begin in the Ifa Orisa Religion Ifa Isese Spirituality for Beginners

Ifa Spirituality for Beginners

Beginning the Journey to the Ifa Orisa Tradition

Course Summary

Ifa Orisa Isese Ifa is the ancient ancestral spiritual practices found in West Africa and the African Diaspora. As a growing spiritual tradition, many are finding healing, empowerment, and elevation through these practices. Many people think that learning Orisa is the most important thing. It is not. Learning the foundation is far more important for beginners. This course will begin to share the foundation of this tradition, it’s sacred teachings, and how to get started in the Journey to Ifa. It will deepen your knowledge and awareness far beyond what you are aware of. You will get to explore this wisdom with powerful and visually stimulating visual presentations that will teach and inspire you on your journey to Ifa! In this course you will get almost 12 hours of videos teaching you little known secrets about the tradition along with tools to develop. You will get 9 powerful classes that are truly worth $50 each! Some people teach far less for even more!  But here, you will get full content with no holding back! Here is when DETAILS MATTER! Still that doesnt mean it has to cost an arm and a leg to get some good quality teachings. So for a limited time this course regularly$275 will be offered for only $150! This is a limited time offer so take advantage fast.

You will learn:
How to get started in the Ifa Orisa traditon.
Keys to success in the tradition and how not to get duped.
How to tap your Personal Orisa... Your Ori!
Gain great insight into the significance of your personal soul contract while on Earth.
Realize the role of Egbe in your life and how to begin a relationship with them.
How Asaro or meditation can enhance your life.
How to answer the call of Your  ancestors.
And the relationship between Orisa and Iwa and what it is all about!
 


The courses textbook is the  Best Selling book  Isese Spirituality Workbook by  Ayele Kumari.
It can be purchased from Amazon or the ebook can be purchased through Apple Books or Google Play Books.
Amazon:

Course Curriculum

Chief Abiye Ayele Kumari

Professional Bio

Website: Personal Website

Summary: Over 30 years of experience in Healing and in Indigenous knowledge systems.  Over 20 years in women's traditions and spirituality. 15 years as a college professor... an author of 3 books and publisher of 15 books. Offers a dynamic blend of western and indigenous training from common sense mother wit to high spiritual science. Offers retreats, lectures workshops and personal training and mentoring.

Alternate name: Aare Obabinrin Oloye Abiye Okungbemi Anike Tayese Ase Ifayele Iyafunfun Oyatunde Ojeronke Fasola

Formal Education:
B.A. Sociology, M.A. Counseling, PhD in Metaphysical Theology, ND Naturopathy
Dip. Hom.Homeopathy

License and Certifications:
Licensed Massage Therapist
Licensed New Thought/ Metaphysical Minister
Certified Life Coach
Certified Ayurvedic Therapist
Certified Aromatherapist
Certified in Neuromuscular Therapy
Certified in Herbology
Certified in Clinical Hypnotherapy

Initiations and Spiritual Technology

Aare Oba Obinrin Olokun Omilere United States

Omilere Alaragbo Global Foundation

Fully initiated to mysteries of :Olokun, Oya ,Obatala, Ọṣun, Yemoja, Osanyin
Ifa (Iyanifa) ( Ifa readings and medicine)

Gelede by Iyalosa  Olomitutu Ota, Nigeria 

Egungun by Alagba Ifasakin

Training under the direction of Fategbe Kekereje Fasola,  Olori Fayomi Falade, Falokun Fatunmbi, Ifadiran Egunseye, Babalola Akinola, Olori Abiye Yeyelodu Abike Osunbunmi
Iyami ( Eleye) from Iyaloja Fakayode, Ogboni From Apena Ifalase, Abiye Apena

Lineage: Ancestral Pride Temple , Ota, Nigeria under the direction of Oluwo Fasola Faniyi Babatunde
Onisegun ( traditional healer) apprenticed under the direction of Babola Akinola

Aborigine Ogboni Worldwide under Apena Ifalase and Olori Abiye Osunbunmi Otitolagba number 2 

Zulu Nyanga Training And Ceremony- Authorized to do Zulu  Bone Divination and dispense Muthi ( medicines) - Gobela Gogo Ateyo Nkanyezi -Inandabukhona Lineage 

Divination:

Dafa, Erindilogun (cowrie shell ) , tarot, I Ching

Akan Ancestral Bone Divination by Okomfo Mausiki Scales

Reiki Master Teacher
Indigenous Tantric Training and Dravidian Mysteries
Special Training in Botswana, Kikuyu, Sumerian, Dakota Sioux, Wolof, Igbo, Ewe, Dagara, Dagoma, and Ga-Dangme.
Kemetian Mysteries
Taoist teachings: I Ching, Tai Chi
Hermetics, Kaballah, and Rosicrucian
Fellowship of Isis initiated priestess hierophant of Shekhmet and Het Hert in Lyceum of Black Isis
Womens Mysteries

Spiritual Gifts: Clairvoyance, clairaudience, hands on healing, dream work


Awo Okikifa Ifalaja Olosun

Awo Okikifa (Oh KeeKee Fa) is a fully initiated Priest of Ifa  and Initiated to Vodun as a Damballah priest. He is a professional horticulturist Arborist, and Herbalist. 

https://www.oritemple.com/baba...

Course Pricing

  • Most popular
    Full Course Access
  • $150 USD

    Full Access To all of the Material in the course

    Enroll now!
  • Full access to Course content
  • Full Access to all Video Recordings
  • Full Access to Course group discussions
  •